Whest Cornell
Whest Cornell hosts Worth Talking About, Finally Offline's weekly culture segment.
Questions people ask about Whest Cornell
Who is Whest Cornell?
Whest Cornell is the host of Worth Talking About, Finally Offline's weekly culture segment. He fronts every episode and picks the story each one is built around.
Where can you watch Whest Cornell?
His episodes premiere on the Finally Offline Instagram and are collected on finallyoffline.com. Each episode has its own page on the site with the video embedded.
What does Whest Cornell talk about?
Culture stories across music, sport and style, one per episode. His run includes Drake's Iceman night, LeBron James leading the Lakers at his age, and Nigel Sylvester bringing bricks back.
How many Worth Talking About episodes has Whest Cornell hosted?
Eight are collected on Finally Offline so far, through Episode 008. He has hosted the series from the start.
Coverage
15 articles on Finally Offline.
- Worth Talking About EP 010: La Liga Makes Its Case
- Unboxed EP 003: Nike Kobe AF1 "Rucker Park"
- Field Report: Inside Nike's Mamba Invitational 2026
- Field Report: Flaco Drew on Nike's France World Cup Jersey
- FIELD REPORT: KIDS OF IMMIGRANTS OPENS ITS FIRST FLAGSHIP
- Worth Talking About EP 009: Messi vs Yamal in the World Cup Final
- Worth Talking About EP 008: Drake's Iceman Night
- Worth Talking About EP 007: LeBron at His Age
- Worth Talking About EP 006: Nigel Sylvester Brings Bricks Back
- Worth Talking About EP 005: Drake Album Watch
- Worth Talking About EP 004: Artemis II Feels Real
- Worth Talking About EP 003: Kanye Takes SoFi Twice
- Worth Talking About EP 002: Jay Z Steps Back In
- Worth Talking About EP 001: The Premiere
- Whest Cornell Is Performing Seven Days in Full on June 5